Sunday, August 30, 2015

PNM Aldermen for 2013 Local Government Elections

nw2152

GOOD LUCK: People’s National Movement nominee for alderman, Junia Regrello, left, gives a warm handshake to Congress of the People candidate for Marabella East Kern Ramdin for the upcoming local government elections. Ramdin filed his nomination papers at the Mannie Ramjohn Stadium in Marabella on Monday. See Page 31. —Photo: DEXTER PHILIP

Mark Fraser


The following is the full list of aldermen registered by the People’s 



National Movement with the Elections and Boundaries Commission:



 





Diego Martin Regional Corporation: 


Daryl Smith 


Irene Hinds 


Sigler Jack 


Robert Cezair 


Jane Simon 


Spencer Tardieu 


Marvin Johncilla 


Krishna Salick 


Carlos Aqui 


Mary Lou 


Veronica Ammon 


 


Port of Spain Regional Corporation: 


Raymond Tim Kee 


Asha Permanand 


Rono Callender 


Anthony Ferguson 


Sharon Cedeno 


Miguel Donawa


George Johnson


Christine Telesford


Carlene Davis


Patrice Inglebirth


James Chin Ching


Kaisha Ince  


 


San Juan/Laventille Regional Corporation:


Richard Walcott


Rajendra Baboolal


Abigail Sheppard


Ramdai Amarsingh Rampersad


Sherma Wilson


Ulric Maule


Anthony Roberts


Calvin Jacob


Lisa Charles-Gregoire


Christopher Perriera


Andrew Nurse


Nafessa Mohammed


Jeffrey Reyes


Tunapuna/Piarco 


Regional Corporation:


Esau Mohammed


Deenarine Radhaykissoon


Marcelle Johnson


Clayton Blackman


Donna Munroe


Grace Estrada


Ainsley Benjamin


Nigel Walcott


Carol Charles


Onika Myers-Haynes


Errol Lovell


Lindhurst Murray


Roodlal Lalman


Edwin Gooding


Hayden A. Alexander 


 


Arima Borough Corporation:


George Hadeed


Donna La Foucade


Paula Mark


Cagney Casimire 


Laurel Lezama


 Bertiney Pollidore 


Herman Noel 


 


Sangre Grande Regional Corporation:


Germaine Locario 


Carlene Alex Boodoo 


Michael Guptar 


Edmund Thomas 


Irma Elizabeth Wellington 


Fitz-Clarence Waldropt 


David Alonzo 


John Kenn 


 


San Fernando City Corporation:


Kazim Hosein


Vidia Mungal-Bissessar 


Patricia Alexis


Abigail Cox


Junia Regrello 


Nigel Cleghorn Saad Baksh 


Patricia Victor-WIlson


Wendy Gibbs 


 


Point Fortin Borough Corporation:


Clyde Paul 


Surina London 


Derek Dindial 


LeslIe Pascall 


Claudia Mc Guire


Dane Lewis


 


Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo Regional Corporation:


Indar Parsaram 


Fareed Khan 


John Borneo 


Kadir Mahaboob  


Ramdeo Rampersad 


June Bispham 


Calvin Bereton 


Carl Lee 


Jacqueline Torres


Petra Charles 


Pearl Rostant 


Yvonne Lynch


FelIx Clarke


Neela Singh 


 


Siparia Regional Corporation:


Shivon Davis-Spencer 


Patrick Taylor 


Patsy Ransome 


Ronald Price 


Junior Thompson 


Givan Francis


Taresh Ramlogan


Sara Garcia


Tenelle Tobias


 


Princes Town Regional Corporation: 


Rinelle Clarke-Patterson 


Anwarie Ramkissoon 


Pearl James 


Ewart Leonard Andrew 


Ulric Ignacio 


Dexter Amos 


David Trim 


Shaun Mendez 


Marlon Mohammed


Fitzroy Mitchell


 


Penal Regional Corporation: 


Maltie Bhagirathee


Roopnarube Niitukak


Lisa Cadette


Debra Deokiesingh


Karen Rahamut


Shazim Allard


Heather Cedeno


Khamraj Ramkhelwan


Vishram Deonarine


 


Chaguanas Borough Corporation:


Franklyn Browne


Aben Phillip


Ricky Persad


Ayalla Caesar


Clyde Supersad


Nabila Akaloo


Dianne Hernandez


Mitre Dharamsingh