Wednesday, July 29, 2015

UNC Alderman for 2013 Local Government Elections

nw1285

ELECTION TIME AGAIN: Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar, second from right, and Labour Minister Errol McLeod, right, with candidates contesting the October 21 local government elections during the People’s Partnership’s launch of its election campaign at Harris Promenade, San Fernando, on Monday night. —Photo: DAVE PERSAD

Mark Fraser


The following is the full list of aldermen registered by the United National Congress with the Elections and Boundaries Commission










San Juan/Laventille Regional Corporation


Wahid Mohammed


Kumar Ralagan


Satya Deo Babulal


Charlene Ramlochansingh


Khemkaran Jagram


Safraz Ali


Anthony Bennett


Glenda Boodram


Robert Thompson


Alimuddin Mohammed


Junior Lakhansingh


Patsy Lawrence


Michael Mc Intyre







Princes Town Regional Corporation


Crystel Lalchan


Shaffevie Mohammed 


Everald Dyer


Sharifa Karim


Kamini Ramraj


Nicholas Boodram


Rajesh Rattan


Mamin S. Chattergoon


Shazan Mohammed


Aiknath Singh







Penal/Debe Regional Corporation


Champa Ramnath


Dave Singh


Neil Joe Sirju


Hyacinth Rampersadsingh


Bhagwandeen Ramkarran


Mohanie Ramnarine


Ramsey Deonarinesingh


Shelvyn Jewan Dowlath


Azam Piprawala







Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation


Vedaish Maharaj


Cyrilla Cooper


Koonjoo Boochoon


Ria Figaro


Heeralal Sinanan


Nicola Cabrera


 


Sangre Grande Regional Corporation


Keshore Satram


Bisham Dookie


Cherry Ann Rajkumar


Brian Ali


Rewatee Khoorban Barnwell


Latchman Ramrattan


Nirmal Singh


Muntaz Ali







Siparia Regional Corporation


Shaun Ronnie Ramroop


Shazam Marcus Ali


Sharon Alicia Nichols


Ralph Martin


Doormati Sahadeo


Joanne Yvette Leacock


Kenrick Ramrattan


Balkaran F.I. Ramjit


Shankar Teelucksingh







Chaguanas Borough Corporation


Gopaul Boodhan


Joey Samuel


Iqubal Hydal


Dudnath Ramkessoon


Orlando Nagessar


Rasheed Karim


Premian Dayaram


Rishi Tripathi







Couva/ Tabaquite/Talparo Regional Corporation


Ramchand Rajbal Maraj


Kumar Rampat


Lilawatie Ramasray


Allan Ramjass


Parbatie Babwah


Surekha Yankerran


Reynold G. Ramkissoon


Karran Nancoo


Kelly Michael Badal


Ria Jaggan


Michael Irwin


Phillip Ramdass


Chandricka Sahadeo


John Andrew Lezama