Tools

2010 Local Government Election results

City of Port of Spain: (PNM)

St James West—Wendell Stephen (PNM);

St James East—Balliram Ramsuchit (COP)

Woodbrook—Cleveland Phillip Garcia (COP)

Northern Port of Spain—Keron Valentine (PNM);

Belmont East—Darryl Rajpaul (PNM);

Belmont North and West—Deanne Boucaud (PNM);

Southern Port of Spain—Ryan Junior Dunbar (PNM);

East Dry River—Isha Wells (PNM);

St Ann's River South—Ashtine Thomason (PNM);

St Ann's River Central—Natasha Young (PNM);

St Ann's River North—Nedra Marisa McClean (PNM);

Belmont South—Jennel Young (PNM);

City of San Fernando: (Partnership)

Marabella West—Gloria Calliste (COP)

Marabella East—Jason Williams (UNC)

Marabella South/Vistabella—Gobin Persad Sinanan (COP)

Pleasantville—Robert Parris (PNM)

Cocoyea/Tarouba—Daren McLeod (UNC)

Mon Repos/Navet—Shaka Joseph (PNM)

Springvale/Paradise—John Mark Chankersingh (UNC)

Les Efforts West/La Romaine—Anthony A Ramkissoon (UNC)

Les Efforts East/Cipero—Navi Muradali (COP)

Borough of Arima: (Partnership)

Calvary—Wayne John Bertrand (COP)

Arima North East—Patricia T Cedeno-Metivier (COP)

Arima West/O'Meara—Flora Singh (COP)

Arima Central—Clinton Jennings (COP)

Malabar North—Vedya Mahabir (COP)

Malabar South—Anthony Garcia (PNM)

Tumpuna—Hugo Ambrose Lewis (COP)

Borough of Point Fortin: (PNM)

Techier/Guapo—Sherwin St Hillaire (PNM)

Newlands/Mahaica—Janelle St Hilaire (PNM)

Egypt—Abdon Mason (PNM)

Cap-de-Ville/Fanny Village—Marilyn Ramnarinesingh (COP)

Hollywood—Kennedy Kendel Richards (PNM)

New Village—Kriscia Simon (PNM)

Borough of Chaguanas:

(Partnership)

Felicity/Endeavour—Orlando Nehru Nagessar (UNC)

Edinburgh/Longdenville—Dwarka Singh (UNC)

Montrose—Gopaul Boodhan (UNC)

Cunupia—Renuka N Kangal (UNC)

Enterprise North—Narsingh Rambarran (COP)

Enterprise South—Ronald Heera (PNM)

Charlieville—Falisha Isahak (UNC)

Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah—Joey Samuel (UNC)

Regional Corporation of Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo:

(Partnership)

Chickland/Mamoral—Merle Mungroo (UNC)

Freeport/Calcutta—Anil Baliram (UNC)

St Mary's/Edinburgh—Sandra Ramsingh-Abdool (UNC)

Felicity/Calcutta/McBean—Allan Seepersad (UNC)

Perseverance/Waterloo—Annmarie Boodram (UNC)

California/Pt Lisas—Christine Soobram (UNC)

Balmain/Esperanza/Forres Park—Gangaram Gopaul (UNC)

Claxton Bay/Pointe-a-Pierre—Camille Elie-Govind (UNC)

Caratal/Tortuga—Suresh Pooran Maharaj (UNC)

Gasparillo/Bonne Aventure—Feeraz Ali (UNC)

Las Lomas/San Raphael—Dhanraj Saroop (UNC)

Longdenville/Talparo—Rana Persad (UNC)

Piparo/San Pedro/Tabaquite—Henry Awong (UNC)

Regional Corporation

of Diego Martin: (Partnership)

Chaguaramas/Point Cumana—Enroy Slater (PNM)

Glencoe/Goodwood/La Puerta—Ricardo Garcia (COP)

Covigne/Richplain—Katty Ann Christopher (PNM)

Diamond Vale—Gail Donna La Touche (PNM)

Bagatelle/Blue Basin—Lisa Maraj (UNC)

St Lucien/Cameron Hill—Anne Letren (UNC)

Moka/Boissiere No.2—Nadine Maria Romany (UNC)

Morne Coco/Alyce Glen—Phillip Joseph Murray (UNC)

Petit Valley/Cocorite—Wazim Daniel (UNC)

Belle Vue/Boissiere No.1—Susan Rodriguez (UNC)

Regional Corporation

of Mayaro/Rio Claro: (Partnership)

Biche/Charuma—Glen Ram (UNC)

Rio Claro South/Cat's Hill—Cyrilla Zola Cooper (UNC)

Rio Claro North—Hazarie Ramdeen (UNC)

Cocal/Mafeking—Keshrie Kissoon (UNC)

Ecclesville—Shaffik Mohammed (UNC)

Mayaro/Guayaguayare—Raymond Cozier (UNC)

Regional Corporation

of Penal/Debe: (Partnership)

Palmiste/Hermitage—Roland Hall (UNC)

La Fortune—Amir J Junior B Saiphoo (UNC)

Bronte—Brian N Julien (UNC)

Debe East/L'Esperance/Union Hall—

Marsha Jaimungal-Khan (UNC)

Debe West—Skafte Awardy (UNC)

Penal—Shanty Boodram (UNC)

Barrackpore West—Premchand Sookoo (UNC)

Rochard/Barrackpore East—Vishnu Ramlakhan (UNC)

Quinam/Morne Diablo—Hyacinth Rampersadsingh (UNC)

Regional Corporation

of Princes Town: (Partnership)

Reform/Manahambre—Judy Barbara Hart (UNC)

Ben Lomond/Hardbargain/Williamsville—

Akash A Manickchand (UNC)

Corinth/Cedar Hill—Winston D Chindra (UNC)

Inverness/Princes Town—Deryck Mathura (UNC)

New Grant/Tableland—Gowrie N Roopnarine (UNC)

Hindustan/Indianwalk/St Mary's—

Jules Vernon Downing (UNC)

Lengua/St Julien—Alvin Lutchman (UNC)

Fifth Company—Rafi Mohammed (UNC)

Moruga—Phillip Gonzales (UNC)

Regional Corporation of San Juan/Laventille: (PNM)

Maracas Bay/Santa Cruz/La Fillette—Lyndon Lara (PNM) Febeau/Bourg Mulatresse—Roger Charles Celestine (COP)

Morvant—Franz Lambkin (PNM)

Caledonia/Upper Malick—Jeffrey Anthony Reyes (PNM)

St Ann's/Cascade/Mon Repos West—

Kenrick Preudhomme (COP)

St Barb's/Chinapoo—Jason C Alexander (PNM)

Beetham/Picton—Akil Audain (PNM)

Success/Trou Macaque—Joel Harding (PNM)

Aranguez/Warner Village—Santam Ramjit (UNC)

Barataria—Harrylal Persad (UNC)

Petit Bourg/Mount Lambert/Champs Fleurs—

Kion Williams (PNM)

San Juan East—Nazeemool Mohammed (UNC)

San Juan West—Kwesi Junior Antoine (PNM)

Regional Corporation

of Sangre Grande: (Partnership)

Toco/Fishing Pond—Martin Rondon (PNM)

Valencia—Lawrence P Lalla (UNC)

Manzanilla—Annand Soodeen (UNC)

Sangre Grande South—Patricia Debbie A Harris (UNC)

Vega De Oropouche—Ravi Lakhan (UNC)

Sangre Grande North West—Dayne Evan Francois (UNC)

Sangre Grande North East—Quincy Damian Luces (COP)

Cumuto/Tamana—Nirmal Singh (UNC)

Regional Corporation

of Siparia: (Partnership)

Avocat/San Francique North—Rajwantee Bullock (UNC)

Siparia East/San Francique South—

Leo Christiani Doodnath (UNC)

Siparia West/Fyzabad—Doodnath Mayrhoo (UNC)

Otaheite/Rousillac—Chanardaye Ramadharsingh (UNC)

Brighton/Vessigny—Gerald Debesette (PNM)

Mon Desir—Balkaran Frank Ramjit (UNC)

Cedros—Fitzroy Paul Beache (UNC)

Erin—Morena M. Martin Frederick (PNM)

Palo Seco—Christine Neptune (PNM)

Regional Corporation of Tunapuna/Piarco (Partnership)

Maracas/Santa Magarita—Winston C Ramsaroop (COP)

Auzonville/Tunapuna—Esmond Irving Forde (PNM)

Curepe/Pasea—Rosanna Sookdeo (COP)

Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua—Sookdeo P Barath (COP)

Macoya/Trincity—Ria Boodoo (COP)

Five Rivers/Lopinot—Dianne Bishop (UNC)

Bon Air/Arouca/Cane Farm—Colin Kerwin Rodney (PNM) Valsayn/St Joseph—Graham Butcher (UNC)

Kelly Village/Warrenville—Khublal Paltoo (UNC)

St Augustine South/Piarco/St Helena—

Khadijah Ameen (UNC)

Mausica/Maloney—Steven Sam (PNM)

La Florissante/Cleaver— Erwin Augustine Hope (COP)

D'Abadie/Carapo—J-Lynn Roopnarine (UNC)

Blanchisseuse/Santa Rosa—Andrew V Mooteram (COP)

Wallerfield/La Horquetta—Brian Hayden Joseph (PNM)

This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Express Poll

Do you think the authorities were right to bring out riot police for the supporters and objectors of the Constitution Amendment Bill (2014)?

  • Yes
  • No

Weather

More Weather