GOOD LUCK: People’s National Movement nominee for alderman, Junia Regrello, left, gives a warm handshake to Congress of the People candidate for Marabella East Kern Ramdin for the upcoming local government elections. Ramdin filed his nomination papers at the Mannie Ramjohn Stadium in Marabella on Monday. See Page 31. —Photo: DEXTER PHILIP

Tools

PNM Aldermen for 2013 Local Government Elections

The following is the full list of aldermen registered by the People’s 

National Movement with the Elections and Boundaries Commission:
 
Diego Martin Regional Corporation: 
Daryl Smith 
Irene Hinds 
Sigler Jack 
Robert Cezair 
Jane Simon 
Spencer Tardieu 
Marvin Johncilla 
Krishna Salick 
Carlos Aqui 
Mary Lou 
Veronica Ammon 
 
Port of Spain Regional Corporation: 
Raymond Tim Kee 
Asha Permanand 
Rono Callender 
Anthony Ferguson 
Sharon Cedeno 
Miguel Donawa
George Johnson
Christine Telesford
Carlene Davis
Patrice Inglebirth
James Chin Ching
Kaisha Ince  
 
San Juan/Laventille Regional Corporation:
Richard Walcott
Rajendra Baboolal
Abigail Sheppard
Ramdai Amarsingh Rampersad
Sherma Wilson
Ulric Maule
Anthony Roberts
Calvin Jacob
Lisa Charles-Gregoire
Christopher Perriera
Andrew Nurse
Nafessa Mohammed
Jeffrey Reyes
Tunapuna/Piarco 
Regional Corporation:
Esau Mohammed
Deenarine Radhaykissoon
Marcelle Johnson
Clayton Blackman
Donna Munroe
Grace Estrada
Ainsley Benjamin
Nigel Walcott
Carol Charles
Onika Myers-Haynes
Errol Lovell
Lindhurst Murray
Roodlal Lalman
Edwin Gooding
Hayden A. Alexander 
 
Arima Borough Corporation:
George Hadeed
Donna La Foucade
Paula Mark
Cagney Casimire 
Laurel Lezama
 Bertiney Pollidore 
Herman Noel 
 
Sangre Grande Regional Corporation:
Germaine Locario 
Carlene Alex Boodoo 
Michael Guptar 
Edmund Thomas 
Irma Elizabeth Wellington 
Fitz-Clarence Waldropt 
David Alonzo 
John Kenn 
 
San Fernando City Corporation:
Kazim Hosein
Vidia Mungal-Bissessar 
Patricia Alexis
Abigail Cox
Junia Regrello 
Nigel Cleghorn Saad Baksh 
Patricia Victor-WIlson
Wendy Gibbs 
 
Point Fortin Borough Corporation:
Clyde Paul 
Surina London 
Derek Dindial 
LeslIe Pascall 
Claudia Mc Guire
Dane Lewis
 
Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo Regional Corporation:
Indar Parsaram 
Fareed Khan 
John Borneo 
Kadir Mahaboob  
Ramdeo Rampersad 
June Bispham 
Calvin Bereton 
Carl Lee 
Jacqueline Torres
Petra Charles 
Pearl Rostant 
Yvonne Lynch
FelIx Clarke
Neela Singh 
 
Siparia Regional Corporation:
Shivon Davis-Spencer 
Patrick Taylor 
Patsy Ransome 
Ronald Price 
Junior Thompson 
Givan Francis
Taresh Ramlogan
Sara Garcia
Tenelle Tobias
 
Princes Town Regional Corporation: 
Rinelle Clarke-Patterson 
Anwarie Ramkissoon 
Pearl James 
Ewart Leonard Andrew 
Ulric Ignacio 
Dexter Amos 
David Trim 
Shaun Mendez 
Marlon Mohammed
Fitzroy Mitchell
 
Penal Regional Corporation: 
Maltie Bhagirathee
Roopnarube Niitukak
Lisa Cadette
Debra Deokiesingh
Karen Rahamut
Shazim Allard
Heather Cedeno
Khamraj Ramkhelwan
Vishram Deonarine
 
Chaguanas Borough Corporation:
Franklyn Browne
Aben Phillip
Ricky Persad
Ayalla Caesar
Clyde Supersad
Nabila Akaloo
Dianne Hernandez
Mitre Dharamsingh
Let us know your thoughts
This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

Express Poll

Do you believe hanging should be resumed in Trinidad and Tobago?

  • Yes
  • No

Weather

More Weather