Wednesday, July 29, 2015

Walcott heads Carifta 45

Keshorn-Walcott-javelin

Keshorn-Walcott-javelin BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Akim-Phillips-javelin

Akim-Phillips-javelin BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Asa-Guevera 200, 4x400

Asa-Guevera 200, 4x400 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Breon-Mullings-4x100 -4x400

Breon-Mullings-4x100 -4x400 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Hezekiel-Romeo-shot-put

Hezekiel-Romeo-shot-put Breon-Mullings-4x100 -4x400

Mark Fraser

Jesse-Berkley-4x100

Jesse-Berkley-4x100 UNDER BOYS 20

Mark Fraser

John-Mark-Constantine-4x100

John-Mark-Constantine-4x100 UNDER BOYS 20

Mark Fraser

Jereem-Richards-200 -4x100 -4x400

Jereem-Richards-200 -4x100 -4x400 UNDER BOYS 20

Mark Fraser

Jonathan-Holder-4x100

Jonathan-Holder-4x100 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Kern-Alexis-400-hurdle -4x400

Kern Alexis 400 hurdles, 4x400 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Akeel-Edwards-triple-jump

Akeel-Edwards-triple-jump BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Kevin-Roberts-long-jum -triple-jump

Kevin-Roberts-long-jump, triple jump BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Kuniba-Stewart-110-hurdles

Kuniba-Stewart-110-hurdles BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Machel-Cedenio-400 4x400

Machel-Cedenio-400 4x400 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Mark-London-800 -1500

Mark-London-800 -1500 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Nicholas-Landeau-1500

Nicholas-Landeau-1500 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Ruebin-Walters-110-hurdles 400-hurdles 4x100 4x400

Ruebin-Walters-110-hurdles 400-hurdles 4x100 4x400 BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Atiba-Wright-long-jump

Atiba-Wright-long-jump BOYS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Aaron-Andrews-4x4001

Aaron-Andrews-4x400 BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Andwuelle-Wright-long-jump1

Andwuelle-Wright-long-jump BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Edson-Moses-high-jump-long-jump1

Edson-Moses-high-jump-long-jump BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Jamell-Dacon-4x100

Jamell-Dacon-4x100 BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Jamoul-Pierre-4x400

Jamoul-Pierre-4x400 BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Jonathan-Farinha-200 4x100

Jonathan-Farinha-200 4x100 BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Nicholas-Douglas-100 200

Nicholas-Douglas-100 200 BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Precious-George-javelin

Precious-George-javelin BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Ron-Wright-100

Ron-Wright-100 BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Shaquille-Singuineau-shot-put

Shaquille-Singuineau-shot-put BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Kenejah-Williams-shot-put

Kenejah-Williams-shot-put BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Nathan-Farinha-4x400

Nathan-Farinha-4x400 BOYS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Cherisse-Murray-shot-put

Cherisse-Murray-shot-put GIRLS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Dawnell-Collymore-800 1500

Dawnell-Collymore-800 1500 GIRLS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Domonique-Williams-800

Domonique-Williams-800 GIRLS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Kernesha-Spann-400 - 400-hurdles

Kernesha-Spann-400 - 400-hurdles GIRLS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Marielle-Pierre-discus

Marielle-Pierre-discus GIRLS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Shaunna-Downey-discus

Shaunna-Downey-discus GIRLS UNDER 20

Mark Fraser

Akidah-Briggs-javelin

Akidah-Briggs-javelin GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Alisha-St.-Louis-long-jump

Alisha-St.-Louis-long-jump GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Ayanna-Glasgow-high-jump

Ayanna-Glasgow-high-jump GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Brithney-Bedlow-discus

Brithney-Bedlow-discus GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Chelsea-James-shot-put

Chelsea-James-shot-put GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Jeminise-Parris-100-hurdles 300-hurdles

Jeminise-Parris-100-hurdles 300-hurdles GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Meriah-Freeman-high-jump

Meriah-Freeman-high-jump GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Portious-Warren-shot-put

Portious-Warren-shot-put GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser

Shaiann-Charles-discus

Shaiann-Charles-discus GIRLS UNDER 17

Mark Fraser


Keshorn Walcott heads a team of 45 athletes selected for national duty at the April 7-9 Carifta Games, in Bermuda.Walcott will bid for his third straight boys' under-20 javelin title.

Today, the Express introduces you to the 30 young men and 15 young women who will wear Trinidad and Tobago colours in Bermuda.